Click to Join the Chamber

Top Menu

Jasper Construction Services, Inc

  • Equipment Rental & Supplies
  • Asphalt, Paving & Concrete
928 N 19th Ave E
Newton, IA 50208
(641) 792-8650
(641) 792-7088 (fax)

About Us

Jasper Construction Services, Inc. specializes in the construction of complex projects including downtown business districts, walking malls, bike trails, walking paths, intersection modifications and read more
  • About

    Jasper Construction Services, Inc. specializes in the construction of complex projects including downtown business districts, walking malls, bike trails, walking paths, intersection modifications and parking facilities.

    Staging and access to business and property owners are often primary concerns.

    Generally most of these projects have a decorative aspect in the pavement design as well as landscaping and lighting features.

    Jasper Construction Services has built a reputation statewide as a company that has provided high quality projects to customers that have unique design and access requirements. Since its inception, Jasper Construction Services, Inc. has completed over 350 projects with work in place totaling over $65 million for various public agencies and private owners. In addition to concrete paving, these projects consist of a growing number of structural projects including storm water and drainage structures, wastewater treatment and industrial plants, and bridge and culvert projects.

    Formerly known as: Jasper Material & Hauling

  • Media